Privacy Policy

Memberon Pte Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. As such, our personal data policies comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”) under the laws of Singapore.

This privacy policy applies to www.memberson.com (“the Site”) and if you send us any personal data as part of the Contact Us or Web Form request. By using the Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any term of this policy, please do not use the Site.

Please note that this Privacy Policy is only for the usage of our website and may be amended periodically and updated on the Site. You are advised to check back regularly.

With regard to data protection and security for clients please refer to your contract, account manager or sales manager.

COLLECTION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”) collected only includes the data that you send directly to us in your contact us request and often include your name and email address, and sometimes your phone number.

Access to your personal data is restricted to authorized personnel only. Personal Data will be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed by Yishion for any of the following purpose(s):

USES OF PERSONAL DATA

To engage with you in a business conversation for the purpose that you contacted us or to contact you at a later stage for some sort of opportunity or information sharing purpose with regard to a B2B opportunity.

CONSENT TO USES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Since we do not deal with end consumer and only business to business contacts, when you send us a contact us request or email we reserve the right to use the data as per previous section.

Contact Us

We’d love to hear from you! Fill in the fields below and we will get back to you as soon as possible!